storybanner

Emergency Phone Nos

Emergency Phone Numbers


Important Telephone Numbers in Connection with The Transportation of Ammonia & Sulphuric Acid :-
 

Contact Person Place Office Contact No.
General Manager Udyogamandal Complex 0484-2545041
General Manager (Maint) Udyogamandal Complex 0484-2545104
General Manager(Operations) Udyogamandal Complex 0484-2546496
General Manager Cochin Division 0484-2720902
General Manager (Operations) Cochin Division 0484-2720901
Deputy General Manager W.Island 0484-2668165
Deputy Commandant CISF 0484-2546392 

Emergency numbers Task force members ( FACT - UC) :-
 
Contact Person Place Office Residence/Mobile
Babu Jose DGM (Production) Fertiliser & Ammonia complex 0484-2567678 0484-2478169 /
9446093169
Dileep R  GM(Maint) Fertiliser & Ammonia complex 0484-2567311 0484-2537797 /
9400262884
George Varghese DGM(Mech) Petrochemical Divison 0484-2568226 0484-2558143 /
9447604871
Jayakumar G SM( Plant Safety) Plant Safety 0484-2567776 0484-2800600 /
9446333370
Riyas Mooppan O. M  SM(Fire Service) Plant Safety 0484-2568666 0484-2545615 /
9847881115
Thomas Skaria SM( P ) Acid Plant 0484-2567548 0481-2544230 /
9447116131
Mahadevan V Officer( Welfare ) Welfare 0484-2567237 9496278104


Emergency numbers Task force members ( FACT-Cochin Division)
 
Contact Person Office Residence/Mobile
Biju .K.B   DGM (Production) 0484 -2720271 9961442301
Sajith Kumar K  DGM (Willington Island) 0484-2668165
0484-2666739
9387284650
Jayaprakashan.U.T   DGM (Mechanical) 0484-2720272 9446093598
Joseph Roy   AGM (Process) NPK 0484-2723645 9495558748
K.Dhanapal   SM (Mechanical) NPK 0484-2723710 9486941741
Subhash V J  SM (Process) SAP 0484-2723691 9446290355
Jacobkutty.P.G   SM(Technical Services)Pr 0484-2723762 9961694274
Ravi Varma Thampan   SM (Willington Island) 0484-2668165 9446720902
Varghese M.P  Welfare Officer 0484-2723244 9446335304
Riyas Mooppan O.M. SM(CD) 0484-2723741 9847881115
9400970115

Fire Stations (FACT - UC) :-
 
S. No. Fire Stations Places Contact No.
1 Fire Station, FACT Fertilizer Plants 2567333 /
2545109
2 Fire Station, FACT Petrochemical Plants 2568333 /
2568666
3 Fire Station, FACT Cochin Division 2720246
4 Eloor 2545500
5 Alwaye 2624101
6 Angamally 2452101
7 Ernakulam 101
8 Paravoor 2443101
9 Perumbavoor 2523123
10 Thrikkakara 2423100
11 Tripunithura 2775388
12 Mattanchery 2225555
13 Fort Kochi 2215909
14 Gandhinagar 2205550
15 Ernakulam ,Club road 2355101
16 B.S.E.S. Udyogamandal 3252020 /
3252026
17 Cochin Port Trust 2666555
18 Cochin International Airport 2610118 (Extn 101) /
9846730005
19 Petronet LNG 2757111 /
2757112
20 HOC Ambalamedu 2720808 /
2727369
21 BPCL-KRL Limited 2720789 /
2722061
22 Naval Base 2662200 /
2666851
23 BPCL - STF 2822773


Emergency Contact Number of Statutory Bodies
 
S. No. Statutory Bodies Contact  No.
1 District Collector 2423001 / 2382445 / 2372902 
2 Collectorate 2422292
3 IG of Police 2353516 / 2353469 / 2204566
4 City Police Commissioner 2385000 / 2385003 / 2382260
5 Asst.Commissioner of police 2394352 /2392210
6 Asst.Commissioner of police Traffic 2344852
7 Police Control Room 100
8 Police Station, Eloor 2546365
9 Police Station, Ambalamedu 2720491
10 Police Station, Kalamassery 2532050
11 Police Station, Hill Palace, Tripunithura 2780228
12 Jt. Director of Factories and Boilers, Ekm 2422258  / 9447057667
13 Inspector of Factories and Boilers, Kakkanad 2422272 / 9447070038
14 Inspector of Factories and Boilers, Chemical 9447460163
15 Dy. Chief Controller of Explosives, Ernakulam 2427276 / 2427286
16 Kerala State Pollution Control Board, EKM 2207782 / 2207786
17 Kerala State Pollution Control Board, Eloor 2545678
18 Regional Transport Officer 2422246
19 Eloor Municipal Office 2545559 / 2545210